We Grow Dancers!

Click here to add a short description.

LEARN MORE

The Dance Garden Schedule 2019-2020

Register by emailing- [email protected]

We Grow Dancers!

Age/ Abilities are color coded on schedule!

Little Sprouts (ages 18 months - 3 years are red

Pre/K Combo Ballet/Tap/Tumble- ages 3- 4 1/2  are red

Young Elementary Combo - Ballet/Tap/Hip Hop/Tumble=  Green  K-2

Elementary Combo- Ballet/Tap/Jazz Tumble- Green  1-3

Junior Classes -  Grades 4-6  Purple

Mixed Groups Jr Acro & Musical Theater -  black

Intermediate & Sr Level Classes  Grades 6-12  Blue

Adult Jazz/ Tap  Black

Monday

*5:00-5:30 Jr Acrobatics  ages 6+

*5:30-6:00 Jr Tap / grades 4-6

*6:00-6:30 Musical Theater ages 7+

*6:30-7:00 Jr Modern /grades 4-6

*7:00-7:30 Jr Hip Hop/ grades 4-6


Tuesday

*10:00-10:30 Little Sprouts/ 18 mo -3 yrs


*5:00-6:30 Elementary Combo-

Ballet, Tap, Jazz, Tumbling  Grades 1-3

6:30-7:00 Mini Dance Team  (Invitation only)

7:00-8:00 Adult Jazz & Tap/ages 18+

Wednesday


4:30-5:00 Sr Acrobatics grades 7+

5:00-6:00 Sr Ballet/ grades 7+

6:00-6:30 Sr/Int Hip Hop/ gr 7+

6:30-7:15 Sr/Int Modern/ gr 7+

7:15-8:00 Sr Jazz/ grades 9+

8:00-8:45 Sr Tap/ grades 9+

Thursday​

*4:30-5:15 Jr Ballet/ Grades 4-6

*5:15-5:45 Jr Jazz/ Grades 4-6

*5:45-6:30 Jr Dance Team (Invitation Only)

*6:30-7:00 Intermediate Tap/ Grades 6-8

*7:00-7:30 Intermediate Jazz/  Grades 6-8

*7:30-8:15 Intermediate Dance Team (Invitation only)

Friday

* 10:45-11:30 Pre/K Combo/ ages 3-4.5 


Week A

5:00-6:00 Sr Ballet/ grades 7+

6:00-6:30 Pointe (Invitation only)

6:30-8:00 Sr Dance Team (Invitation only)


Week B

5:00-6:00 Sr Ballet/ grades 7+

6:00-6:30 Pointe (Invitation only)

Saturday

*9:00-9:30 Little Sprouts  18 mo - 3 yrs

*9:45-10:30 Pre/K Combo/   ages 3-4.5 

10:45-12:00 Young Elementary Combo

Ballet, Tap, Hip Hop & Tumbling

Kindergarten - grade 2

1:00-3:00 Birthday Party Block


Email- [email protected] for a registration packet!

Or call 774-415-6662 to speak to Miss Lindsey directly!